Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Astrra Chemicals
Astrra Chemicals


Essential Oils AEROMATIC OILS AEROMATIC ESSENTIAL

TEA TREE OIL
YLANG YLANG OIL
JAJOBA OIL
OLIVE OIL
WHEATGEM OIL
LEMON OIL
ORANG OIL

D - Limonene Cleaner Degreaser, Deodorizer & Disinfectant

REQUEST CALLBACK

D - Limonene Cleaner Degreaser, Deodorizer & Disinfectant
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,250 / LitreGet Latest Price

D - LIMONENE
( ORANGE OIL TERPENES )
Cleaner Degreaser & Deodorizer

Features:

  • Longer shelf life
  • Pure
  • Pale yellow color

    D-limonene is mostly used in cosmetic and food applications. D-limonene is used as either a fragrance in perfumery or mask the bitter taste of alkaloids in various food products. D-limonene is increasingly being used in industrial applications as a solvent and a masking agent for more pungent chemical. It is commonly found in glues and sealants. More recently, D-limonene is being used in biofuels and 3D printing processes. Other applications include Degreasers, Graffiti removers, Tar removers, Paint Strippers, Paints, Coatings, Aerosols, Carpet Clears, and Chlorinated Solvent Replacements.

Certificate of analysis:

Characteristics

Standard

Results

GC Purity

MIN 93.0 %

97 % with SPB TM-01 Sulfur 30M Capillary Column

Physical Appearance

Colourless to Pale Yellow Liquid

Colourless to Pale Yellow Liquid

Specific Gravity

0.838 – 8430 at 25 deg C

0.838 – 8430 at 25 deg C

RI Value

1.4710 – 1.4740 at 20 deg C

1.4725 at 20 deg C

Aldehyde Content

-

-

Optical Rotation

+96.00 TO 104.00 deg

-

Cineole Content

-

-


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Litre
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Mint Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Mint Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 250 / 100 ml BottleGet Latest Price

    MINT OIL

    1. Makes Skin Brighter 2. Controls Acne 3. Facial Scrub 4. Excellent Toner 5. Facial Mask For A Clear Skin 6. Suits Every Hair And Scalp Type 7. Hydrates A Dry Scalp 8. Promotes Hair Growth 9. Eases Digestion 10. Good For Respiratory System 11. Peppermint Oil For Headaches 12. Alleviates Stress And Pain 13. Antiviral Agent 14. Nail Care 15. Nausea 16. Antispasmodic 17. Oral Health 18. Cures Urinary Tract Infection 19. Improves Blood Circulation 20. Insect Repellent

     


    Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 100 ml Bottle
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Tea Tree Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Tea Tree Oil
    • Tea Tree Oil
    • Tea Tree Oil
    • Tea Tree Oil
    • +1 Tea Tree Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 625 / 100 MLGet Latest Price

    We are leading manufacturers, supplying, wholesaling and exporting excellent quality Tea Tree Oil. The oil made available by us is extracted from the leaves of the tea tree plant. Our offered range of oil is used for treating various problems that are related to health and skin. Furthermore, we offer it to clients at nominal rates.

    Features:

    • Natural
    • Camphor-like aroma
    • Accurate composition

    Certificate of analysis:

    Appearance

    conforms

    Colour

    conforms

    Odour

    conforms

    Relative density ( 20 deg c )

    0. 896

    Refractive index ( 20deg c )

    1. 476

    Optical rolation( 20deg c )

    + 9. 6


    Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 100 100 ML
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Ylang Ylang Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Ylang Ylang Oil
    • Ylang Ylang Oil
    • Ylang Ylang Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 900 / 100 ml BottleGet Latest Price

    Ylang Ylang Oil
    ( Essential Oil )

    Health Benefits of Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

    The health benefits of ylang ylang essential oil can be attributed to its properties as an antidepressant, antiseborrheic, antiseptic, , nervine, and . It is also used for lowering high blood pressure.

    This essential oil was not widely known about until very recently, but with thousands of cosmetics products and their advertisements flooding the global media, it soon became a household name and a favorite of aromatherapists.
    Health Benefits of Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
    Antidepressant
    This is one of the oldest known medicinal properties of ylang ylang and it is a part of the essential oil as well. It fights depression and relaxes the body, thereby driving away anxiety, sadness, and chronic stress. It also has an uplifting effect on the mood and induces feelings of joy and hope. It may be an effective treatment for those undergoing nervous breakdowns and acute depression after a shock or an accident.
    Antiseborrheic
    Seborrhoea or seborrheic eczema is a horrible disease that is caused due to malfunctioning sebaceous glands. This disorder results in irregular sebum production and the consequent infection of the epidermal cells. Ylang-ylang essential oil can be beneficial in curing this inflammatory situation and reducing the skin irritation and redness by regularizing sebum production and treating the infection itself.
    Lowers High Blood Pressure
    This oil is an effective agent for treating hypertension. In recent times, since high blood pressure is a major health epidemic and the drugs for lowering it have serious adverse side effects on health, ylang-ylang oil has proved be an easy and natural solution. It has no adverse side effects on health if taken in prescribed quantities.

    Health benefits of ylang-ylang essential oil include providing relief from stress and anxiety. This oil sedates and calms nervous afflictions, stress, anger, and anxiety while inducing a relaxing feeling.
    Nervine
    Ylang-ylang essential oil is a health booster for the nervous system. It strengthens the nervous system and repairs any damage it may have suffered. Furthermore, it also reduces stress on the nerves and protects them from developing a number of nervous disorders.

    • Put Ylang Ylang into an Epsom Salt bath for relaxation.
    • Refresh your skin with an aromatherapy steam facial using Ylang Ylang essential oil.
    • Put on your wrists for a sweet and floral perfume.
    • Add Ylang Ylang to fractionated coconut oil for a deep hair conditioner
    • Massage into the shoulders or back, apply to the feet, or use aromatically to promote peace. (I've even tried tossing it at the heads of cranky people, but that didn't go over well.)
    • For emotional balance, I find that ylang ylang oil is best used either over the heart or aromatically (even inhaled directly from the bottle).

    Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 100 ml Bottle
  • Yes! I am Interested

    ORANGE OIL ( PURE )

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    ORANGE OIL ( PURE )
    • ORANGE OIL ( PURE )
    • ORANGE OIL ( PURE )
    • ORANGE OIL ( PURE )
    • ORANGE OIL ( PURE )
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,300 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    ORANGE OIL

    Orange essential oil is antiseptic and anti-inflammatory which makes it an ideal ingredient in your skin and hair routine. This oil isn't just for acne-prone skin though: It's been shown to increase the ability to absorb vitamin C, collagen production, and blood flow, all of which are essential for anti-aging

    The health benefits of orange essential oil can be attributed to its properties as ananti-inflammatory, antidepressant, antispasmodic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, carminative, diuretic, tonic, sedative, and a cholagogic substance

    Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Orange Oil Terpenes

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Orange Oil Terpenes
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,250 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
    Pack Size1
    Pack TypeBottle
    BrandAstrra
    UsageCosmetics

    We are an eminent organization that is engaged in manufacturing, supplying, wholesaling and exporting superior quality Orange Oil Terpenes. The range offered by us is made by glands inside the rind of an orange fruit. These terpenes are composed of mostly d-limonene under the supervision of our experts. Moreover, these are used in place of pure d-limonene.

    Features:

    • Longer shelf life
    • Pure
    • Pale yellow color

    Certificate of analysis:

    Characteristics

    Standard

    Results

    GC Purity

    MIN 93.0 %

    97 % with SPB TM-01 Sulfur 30M Capillary Column

    Physical Appearance

    Colourless to Pale Yellow Liquid

    Colourless to Pale Yellow Liquid

    Specific Gravity

    0.838 – 8430 at 25 deg C

    0.838 – 8430 at 25 deg C

    RI Value

    1.4710 – 1.4740 at 20 deg C

    1.4725 at 20 deg C

    Aldehyde Content

    -

    -

    Optical Rotation

    +96.00 TO 104.00 deg

    -

    Cineole Content

    -

    -

    Yes! I am Interested

    Wheat Germ Oil ESSENTIAL OIL AROMATIC OILS

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Wheat Germ Oil ESSENTIAL OIL AROMATIC OILS
    • Wheat Germ Oil ESSENTIAL OIL AROMATIC OILS
    • Wheat Germ Oil ESSENTIAL OIL AROMATIC OILS
    • Wheat Germ Oil ESSENTIAL OIL AROMATIC OILS
    • Wheat Germ Oil ESSENTIAL OIL AROMATIC OILS
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 350 / 100 mlGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity100 100 ml
    TypeOther
    Packaging Size Available250ml
    Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
    Uses/ApplicationMassage

    We have emerged as a prominent manufacturer, supplier, wholesaler and exporter of high quality Wheat Germ Oil. The oil offered by us is extracted by cold pressing the germ of the wheat kernel under the supervision of our professionals. This oil protects cell membranes from oxidation. In addition to this, offered range of oil works as a wonder on the skin of the user.

    Features:

    Improves the overall working of the heart

    Excellent antioxidant properties

    Helps in preventing the skin from bearing the signs of aging


    Certificate of analysis:
    Description
    Pale yellow coloured clear oily liquid
    Refractive index at 25 c
    1. 475 ( 1. 470 to 1. 478 )
    Specific gravity at 25 c
    0. 918 ( . 910 to . 935 )
    Acid value
    0. 32 ( 0 to 5 )
    Iodine value
    132 ( 120 to 145 )
    Saponification value
    191 ( 180 to 194 )
    Unsaponifiable matter
    0. 52 ( 0 to 6. 0% )
    Moisture content
    0. 34 ( 0. 2 to 0. 5 % )
    Tocopherol content
    ( Vitamin e )
    0. 53 ( 0. 5 to 0. 7 % w/w )

    Yes! I am Interested

    Camphor Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Camphor Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 285 / KilogramGet Latest Price


    Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Citronella Oil ( Pure )

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Citronella Oil ( Pure )
    • Citronella Oil ( Pure )
    • Citronella Oil ( Pure )
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,550 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    CITRONELLA ESSENTIAL OIL ( PURE )


    Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Lemon Oil Terpenes

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Lemon Oil Terpenes
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    We have gained expertise in manufacturing, supplying, wholesaling and exporting Lemon Oil Terpenes. All these oil terpenes are formulated using high grade ingredients that are sourced from certified vendors of market. Besides, we make sure to timely deliver the consignments at clients' destination using easy shipment modes.

    Features:

    • Pure
    • Colorless
    • Accurate composition

     

    Certificate of analysis:

    Characteristics

    Standard

    Results

    Gc purity

    comparable to standard

    comparable to standard

    Physical appearance

    colourless to pale yellow liquid

    colourless to pale yellow liquid

    Specific gravity

    0. 8400 – 0. 8550 at 25 deg c

    0. 8431 at 25 deg c

    RI value

    1. 4680 – 1. 4860 at 20 deg c

    1. 4718 at 20 deg c

    Aldehyde content

    -

    -

    Optical rotation

    +68. 00 to +77. 00

    -

    Cineole content

    -

    -

     

    Yes! I am Interested

    Eucalyptus Oil 60 Cineole

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Eucalyptus Oil 60 Cineole
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Certificate of analysis:
    Molecular Formula C10H18O
    Molecular weight 154.25
    Melting point 1.5
    refractive index 1.455-1.46
    Yes! I am Interested

    Eucalyptus Oil Terpenes

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Eucalyptus Oil Terpenes
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Certificate of analysis:

    Specific Density

    0.9040~0.9350

    0.9300

    Refractive Index

    1.4580~1.4700

    1.4680

    Yes! I am Interested

    Ginger Grass Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Ginger Grass Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    We are a leading manufacturers, suppliers, wholesalers & exporters of high quality Ginger Grass oil.

     

    Yes! I am Interested

    Jojoba Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Jojoba Oil
    • Jojoba Oil
    • Jojoba Oil
    • Jojoba Oil
    • +1 Jojoba Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 625 / 100 ml BottleGet Latest Price

    Jojoba oil has many qualities in helping the skin cells reserve and retain moisture. It is very gentle and so it suits all types of skin even the most sensitive. It can effectively penetrate the skin easily to improve flexibility and elasticity. Jojoba Oil few of many qualities for skin are reducing wrinkles and lightening skin marks, scars and stretch marks. For actual skin ailments such as acne, inflammation of the skin, Jojoba oil is very useful because it balances properties of the skin and moisturizes it naturally with its sebum oil which is identical to sebum oil produced by human skin.

    With the help of our diligent professionals and multifaceted infrastructure facility, we manufacture, supply, wholesale and export finest quality Jojoba Oil. This essential oil is formulated by glands inside the rind of an jojoba. The offered range of oil is extracted or steam distilled.

    Features:

    Pure

    Colorless

    Accurate composition


    Certificate of analysis:
    tests
    results
    acid value
    0. 59 mg koh/g
    appearance
    clear oily liquid free from foreign matter
    iodine value
    85. 22
    moisture
    0. 04 %
    peroxide value
    1. 28
    milliequivalents / 1000g
    refractive index ( at 25deg c )
    1. 4658
    saponification value
    95. 55
    specific gravity ( at 30deg c )
    0. 8634
     


    Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 100 ml Bottle
  • Yes! I am Interested

    OLIVE OIL ( EXTRA VIRGIN )

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    OLIVE OIL ( EXTRA VIRGIN )
    • OLIVE OIL ( EXTRA VIRGIN )
    • OLIVE OIL ( EXTRA VIRGIN )
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    OLIVE OIL ( EXTRA VIRGIN )

    When you use olive oil as a¿¿moisturizer, you massage it into skin that's still slightly damp so that the remaining water on your skin can help keep your skin from feeling greasy. If you suffer from dry, scaly skin, mix extra-virgin olive oil and sea salt together to make a natural¿¿exfoliant.

    1. Safety Against Heart Diseases

    The biggest benefit of extra virgin olive oil is that it controls the LDL cholesterol levels and increases HDL levels. No other kind of oil contains such massive amount of monounsaturated fat. Studies have shown that individuals who consumed more or less 2 tablespoons of olive oil on a daily basis showed less accumulation of LDL cholesterol and enhanced level of antioxidants.

    2. Digestive Benefits

    Unlike other types of vegetable oil, extra virgin olive oil is easy on your stomach. It works as a protective shield for those suffering from ulcers and other gastritis issues. When consumed in its natural form, the olive oil induces the production of bile and the pancreatic hormones in a natural manner, more than any other medicine or prescribed drugs. What's more, it helps lower the chances of gallstone formation.

    3.¿¿High In Antioxidants

    Since this variety of olive oil is completely pure or unadulterated, it's loaded with vitamins and strong antioxidants.

    4.¿¿Effective Moisturizer

    ¿¿

    Extra virgin olive oil, popularly known as EVOO, is also often referred to as a "beauty secret". Besides being an excellent skin moisturizer, it helps stimulate cell repair for firmer and smoother skin.

    ¿¿

    Yes! I am Interested

    Lemon Grass Oil ( Pure )

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Lemon Grass Oil ( Pure )
    • Lemon Grass Oil ( Pure )
    • Lemon Grass Oil ( Pure )
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,450 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    LEMON GRASS OIL ( PURE )
    ( ESSENTIAL OIL )

    Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Almond Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Almond Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    We have established ourselves as a renowned manufacturer, supplier, wholesaler and exporter of high quality Almond Oil. The oil offered by us extracted from almond kernels. Our range is a rich source of vitamin E and beneficial in many ways. Also, it enhances the taste of food items such as salads, toasts and grains.

    Features:

    • High contents of fat
    • Nutritious
    • Pure

    Certificate of analysis:

    Appearance at 25 deg C

    Clear pale yellow oily liquid, almost odourless and characteristic bland taste.

    Odour

    Bland, characteristic

    Specific gravity 25 deg c

    0.910 – 0.915

    Acid value

    Max 2

    Iodine value

    95 – 105

    Saponification value

    190 – 200

    Foreign kernel oils

    To Pass test

    Cottonseed oil

    To Pass test

    Mineral and foreign fatty oils

    To Pass test

    Foreign oils

    To Pass test

    Kreis test

    To Pass test

    Microbial Content

    < 100 cfu/g. No gram negative nor pathogens

    Peroxide value ( meq/kg at time of pack, 20deg C ) ( PE 2.5.5 )

    < 5 meg O2/kg

    Infrared spectrum

    To match standard

    Sesame oil

    Test

    CHROMATOGRAM

    FATTY ACIDS

    Palmitic and lower

    3.0-9.0%

    Palmitoleic

    Max 2 %

    Stearic

    Max 3.0 %

    Oleic

    60.0 – 70.0 %

    Linoleic

    20.0 – 30.0 %

    Linolenic and higher

    Max 2 %


    Yes! I am Interested

    Aniseed Oil Terpeneless

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Aniseed Oil Terpeneless
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Certificate of analysis:
    Content by GC (Trans-Anethol)≥85%
    Refractive index 20°C1.553 ~ 1.560
    Specific gravity 25°C 0.978 ~ 0.988
    Typical rotation 20°C2° ~ +2°;
    Solubility 20°C1 ml soluble in 3 ml 90% ethanol
    Yes! I am Interested

    Grape Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Grape Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    We are a leading manufacturers, suppliers, wholesalers & exporters of high quality Grape oil.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Hazel Nut Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Hazel Nut Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    We are a leading manufacturers, suppliers, wholesalers & exporters of high quality Hazel Nut oil.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Juniper Berry Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Juniper Berry Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    We are a leading manufacturers, suppliers, wholesalers & exporters of high quality Juniper Berry oil.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Lemon Oil 13X

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Lemon Oil 13X
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Certificate of analysis:
    Strength of Aroma Strong
    Blends well with Bergamot, Lime, Orange and Mandarin
    Aromatic Scent Lemon Essential Oil has a strong citrus scent
    Yes! I am Interested

    Lime Oil 4X

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Lime Oil 4X
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Certificate of analysis:

    • Constituents distilled lime oil
    • Contain a-pinene, b-pinene, myrcene, limonene, terpinolene, 1,8-ceneole, linalool, borneol, citral and traces of neral acetate and geranyl acetate.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Peppermint Oil Terpeneless

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Peppermint Oil Terpeneless
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Peppermint Oil Terpeneless

    We are a leading manufacturers, suppliers, wholesalers & exporters of high quality Peppermint Oil Terpeneless.

    Certificate of analysis:

    Terpenemaximum 1 %
    Menthone & Isomenthone25 % to 35 %
    l- Menthol35 % to 40 %
    Neo – menthol8.0 % to 12 %
    Laevo-Menthol38.00%
    Menthol27.00%
    Menthyl Acetate5.00%
    Total Menthol Contents55% min
    Yes! I am Interested

    Carrot Seed Oil

    Carrot Seed Oil
    Yes! I am Interested


    Cedar Wood Oil

    Cedar Wood Oil
    Yes! I am Interested


    Clove Leaf Oil

    Clove Leaf Oil
    Yes! I am Interested


    Curry Leaf Oil

    Curry Leaf Oil
    Yes! I am Interested


    Cyprus Oil

    Cyprus Oil
    Yes! I am Interested


    Eucalyptus Oil

    Eucalyptus Oil
    Yes! I am Interested


    Fennel Seed Oil

    Fennel Seed Oil
    Yes! I am Interested


    Lavender Oil

    Lavender Oil
    Yes! I am Interested


    Lemon Grass Oil

    Lemon Grass Oil
    Yes! I am Interested


    Basil Oil

    Basil Oil
    Yes! I am Interested


    Geranium Oil

    Geranium Oil
    Yes! I am Interested


    Mandarin Oil

    Mandarin Oil
    Yes! I am Interested


     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Astrra Chemicals
    Sanklesh Fatechand Chabria (Managing Partner)
    No. 11, Moores Road, Moores Garden , Thousand Lights,
    Chennai - 600006, Tamil Nadu, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 80%
    Share Us :
    F G T L



    Home  |   Profile   |  Products We Offer  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © Astrra Chemicals. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Astrra Chemicals